Join our Strategic
Partner Programme
About Advisory Insights Events Executive Education Initiatives
Log in >  
  

Privacy policy


This Privacy Policy sets out how CSR Asia ("CSR Asia, we, us, our"), will use personal data.

All data collected will be managed by our Hong Kong office and therefore the management of collected data will be in accordance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. 

At CSR Asia, we respect the privacy of our website users, newsletter subscribers and Strategic Partners. Your personal data will always be kept confidential and never transferred to any third parties.
If you do not want to receive further information from us, you can click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any newsletter, at any time, or you can contact us at privacy@csr-asia.com.

Your consent/information
By using this website, you are saying that you agree to the collection and use of any personal information sent to CSR Asia, provided it is used as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we make any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on www.csr-asia.com so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

General Conditions
People have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about them and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

The internet is not a 100% secure medium of communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted via the internet. We are not responsible for any damages you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual (s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.

If you have any questions about how your personal data is being used, please email us at privacy@csr-asia.com

 


 

 

 

 

 


Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms of use Copyright © CSR Asia. All rights reserved.